2013 STATE SHOOT RESULTS
 

THURSDAY, JULY 26TH
 

EVENT # 5 - HAWKEYE SINGLES   
TOTAL ENTRIES = 406

TROPHY NAME CITY STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION MASON MOORE WATERLOO IA 100
RESIDENT RUNNER-UP JOHN HUGHES VINCENT IA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA KENNETH BRANDT HAMPTON IA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA R/U KEVIN HARTWIG MARION IA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA STEVE PHELPS HIAWATHA IA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA R/U JOHN SHANNON NORWALK IA 99
RESIDENT CLASS A MIKE BRIGHT STEAMBOAT ROCK IA 99
RESIDENT CLASS A R/U DENNIS BIGELOW CEDAR FALLS IA 98
RESIDENT CLASS B JIM BROWN MUSCATINE IA 99
RESIDENT CLASS B R/U MONTE KLOUBEC AMANA IA 99
RESIDENT CLASS C ROBERT KISNER MUSCATINE IA 99
RESIDENT CLASS C R/U RONALD HARMS CLARKSVILLE IA 98
RESIDENT CLASS D JOHN COMBS WASHINGTON IA 97
RESIDENT CLASS D R/U DAMON CORDAY FORT MADISON IA 97
RESIDENT LADY I KATHY JOHNSON DANVILLE IA 96
RESIDENT LADY II LINDA SAWVELL DAVENPORT IA 96
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RONALD BRADY DAVENPORT IA 99
RESIDENT VETERAN LARRY BUMSTED ELDORA IA 100
RESIDENT SR VETERAN W.C. BYERLY MASON CITY IA 99
RESIDENT JR GOLD BEN POWERS CENTRAL CITY IA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR DYLAN VAVRIK CLEAR LAKE IA 99
RESIDENT SUB-JUNIOR AUSTIN HAAS FORT MADISON IA 99
         
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION

NICK FETZIK

PENGILLY MN 100
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP HARLAN CAMPBELL, JR TRIBUNE KS 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA

FOSTER BARTHOLOW

RAPID CITY SD 100
N/R CLASS AAA R/U MATTHEW PATMORE YASS AUSTRALIA AS  
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA

ALLAN STITCHER

ERIE IL 99
N/R CLASS AA R/U BRAD CASNER NORBORNE MO  
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A LELAND HASSLER PRINCTON IL 100
N/R CLASS A R/U LARRY FIELDS STRONGHURST IL 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B ROBERT KLOBUCHAR WEST ALLIS WI 99
N/R CLASS B R/U HAROLD DEIDRICH   WI 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RICHARD McCOY RAMSEY MN 98
N/R CLASS C R/U SPENCER ELLWANGER SIDNEY NE 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D KYLE KENDALL CHADWICK IL 96
N/R CLASS D R/U CAROL TESCHKY GLENVIEW IL 93
NON-RESIDENT LADY I JENNIFER WILBURN FAIRFIELD CA 97
NON-RESIDENT LADY II CATHY WEHINGER MONROE WI 98
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN EVAN DEIDRICH   IL 100
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN

STEVE KEELEY

WATERLOO WI  
NON-RESIDENT SR VETERAN

WAYNE DOWNHAM

CAMDEN IN 100
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD NICK BOWMAN FREMONT NE 100
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR

DALE GERLICH

ELIZABETH IL 100
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR SHARRED OAKS VERNAL UT 100


EVENT #6 - CLASS SINGLES  
TOTAL ENTRIES = 378

TROPHY

NAME

CITY STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA

MASON MOORE

WATERLOO IA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA

KEN SUITER

DEWITT IA 100
RESIDENT CLASS A

HEATH KASPERBAUER

COON RAPIDS IA 99
RESIDENT CLASS B

RON KOCH

REINBECK IA 99
RESIDENT CLASS C

RICHARD SAMPLE

EMMETSBURG IA 98
RESIDENT CLASS D

DENNIS WONICK

CEDAR RAPIDS IA 98
RESIDENT LADY I

SHELLY HEITNER

FORT DODGE IA 99
RESIDENT LADY II

LINDA SAWVELL

DAVENPORT IA 95
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN

DALE STOCKDALE

ACKLEY IA 100
RESIDENT VETERAN

DEAN BRIGHT

STEAMBOAT ROCK IA 100
RESIDENT SR VETERAN

TOM HAMANN

SIOUX CITY IA 100
RESIDENT JUNIOR

DYLAN VAVRIK

CLEAR LAKE IA 97
RESIDENT SUB-JUNIOR

AUSTIN HAAS

FORT MADISON IA 99
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD

BEN POWERS

CENTRAL CITY IA 99
         
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA SCOTT GENS VERNON CENTER MN 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA BRADLEY BOMKAMP LOVES PARK IL 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A KYLE SACIA ONALASKA WI 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WILLIAM MILLER PRATT KS 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C CAROL KEELEY WATERLOO WI 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D

CAROL TESCHKY

GLENVIEW IL 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY I JENNIFER WILBURN FAIRFIELD CA 98
NON-RESIDENT LADY II

CATHY WEHINGER

MONROE WI 99
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN

PAUL GOOD

DUBOIS WY 100
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN STEVE KEELEY WATERLOO WI 100
NON-RESIDENT SR VETERAN WAYNE DOWNHAM CAMDEN IN 99
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR

NICK FETZIK

PENGILLY MN 100
NON-RESIDENT SUB-JUNIOR SAMANTHA FOPPE HIGH RIDGE MO 99
NON-RESIDENT JR GOLD RYAN GLOW OMAHA NE 98
OPEN WHEELCHAIR

ZIGGY TKACZENKO

TEXICO IL 93

 

EVENT #7 - JIM PEMBLE IOWA HALL OF FAME HANDICAP   
TOTAL ENTRIES = 420

TROPHY NAME CITY STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION TIM VAN WEELDEN MARION IA 98
RESIDENT RUNNER-UP

DENNIS WONICK

TRIBUNE IA 97
RESIDENT 18-21 YDS

BEN POWERS

CENTRAL CITY IA 97
RESIDENT 22-24 YDS

LELAND KAUFMANN

HARLAN IA 97
RESIDENT 25-26 YDS

KEVIN HARTWIG

MARION IA 98
RESIDENT 27 YDS

JOHN HUGHES

VINCENT IA 97
RESIDENT LADY CHANDAL GRANQUIST MARION IA 94
RESIDENT VETERAN RAY LICHTER BURT IA 97
RESIDENT SR VETERAN RONALD KOCH REINBECK IA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR TRACE LOCKE BUFFALO CENTER IA 93
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR HUNTER ESERHAUT MUSCATINE IA 93
         
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION

HARLAN CAMPBELL, JR

TRIBUNE KS 100
NON-RESIDENT R/U ROMAN POMPE HAVLICKUV BROD MC 100
NON-RESIDENT 18-21 YDS GARRETT FULK SCOTTS BLUFF NE 97
NON-RESIDENT 22-24 YDS DUANE BOLSTAD DESOTO WI 96
NON-RESIDENT 25-26 YDS

LUMIR DRAHOTA

WATERLOO NE 96
NON-RESIDENT 27 YDS

SCOTT GENS

VERNON CENTER MN 97
NON-RESIDENT LADY CATHY WEHINGER MONROE WI 95
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RON CARNEAL BLAIRSTOWN MO 97
NON-RESIDENT SR VETERAN GEORGE WELTON WAHOO NE 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR JASON IVANOVIC FORT WAYNE IN 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR TYLER VECHES BUFFALO MN 98
OPEN WHEELCHAIR ZIGGY TKACZENKO TEXICO IL 90

 

EVENT #8 - DOUBLES (NOT PART OF HOA)   
TOTAL ENTRIES = CANCELLED DUE TO THUNDERSTORM