2013 State Shoot Results
Friday, July 26th

EVENT #9 - MARLIN WEIENETH PRELIMINARY DOUBLES  
TOTAL ENTRIES = 358

 

TROPHY NAME CITY STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION BRIAN IRVINE OELWEIN IA 99
RESIDENT RUNNER-UP KEN SUITER DEWITT IA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA KENNETH BRANDT HAMPTON IA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AA STEVE SIMON DAVENPORT IA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A STEVE HARTMANN DAKOTA CITY IA 98
RESIDENT CLASS B WILLIAM LUNN CEDAR RAPIDS IA 96
RESIDENT CLASS C WILLIAM NELSON WEBSTER CITY IA 95
RESIDENT CLASS D KEVIN NELSON CENTERVILLE IA 93
RESIDENT LADY I SHELLY HEITNER FORT DODGE IA 98
RESIDENT LADY II BEVERLY DOMINACKI BETTENDORF IA 87
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN DALE STOCKDALE ACKLEY IA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN LARRY BUMSTED ELDORA IA 98
RESIDENT SR VETERAN KENNETH GRELL DIXON IA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR LUKE ERICKSON BURLINGTON IA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR TRACE LOCKE BUFFALO CENTER IA 87
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD TUCKER SCHROEDER GARNER IA 92
         
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION HARLAN CAMPBELL, JR TRIBUNE KS 99
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER-UP

MATTHEW BARTHOLOW

RAPID CITY SD 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA

FRED NAGEL

MITCHELL SD 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA DICK MAVIS LINCOLN NE 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A ROBERT NEWMAN ALDEN MN 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B PAUL GOOD DUBOIS WY 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C ED GRUBBS LINCOLN NE 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D ABIGAIL ROSENAU RIPON WI 91
NON-RESIDENT LADY I JENNIFER WILBURN FAIRFIELD CA 96
NON-RESIDENT LADY II JANICE RIGLER ROCK FALLS IL 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN DAVE DRESSLER EL PASO IL 98
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RON CARNEAL BLAIRSTOWN MO 100
NON-RESIDENT SR VETERAN JOHN HOFFLAND WILLIS TX 99
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR SHARRED OAKS VERNAL UT 99
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR ANTHONY FORTINO KANKAKEE IL 100
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD ZACH BRYANT LINCOLN NE 98
OPEN WHEELCHAIR ZIGGY TKACZENKO TEXICO IL 96

 

EVENT #10 - CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES  
TOTAL ENTRIES = 412

 

TROPHY NAME CITY STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION DALE STOCKDALE ACKLEY IA 99
RESIDENT RUNNER-UP STEVE SIMON DAVENPORT IA 99
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE KENNETH BRANDT HAMPTON IA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AAA MIKE BRIGHT STEAMBOAT ROCK IA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AAA R/U BRYAN STUNTBECK BONDURANT IA 94
RESIDENT CLASS AAA 3RD FRANK SICK HARLAN IA 93
RESIDENT CLASS AA BRIAN IRVINE OELWEIN IA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AA R/U JOHN HUGHES VINCENT IA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AA 3RD JEFF IRA SPILLVILLE IA 94
RESIDENT CLASS A DEAN SHANAHAN DUBUQUE IA 95
RESIDENT CLASS A R/U ROBERT DOERRES MUSCATINE IA 94
RESIDENT CLASS A 3RD ZACH SCHEIBE CEDAR RAPIDS IA 94
RESIDENT CLASS B RON PETERS REINBECK IA 92
RESIDENT CLASS B R/U JOHN KANNEGIETER APLINGTON IA 92
RESIDENT CLASS B 3RD PAUL INGALLS BANCRAFT IA 92
RESIDENT CLASS C DELMOS LITTLE BARNES CITY IA 91
RESIDENT CLASS C R/U JOHN COMBS WASHINGTON IA 88
RESIDENT CLASS C 3RD HENRY TIMMER MASON CITY IA 87
RESIDENT CLASS D JEROLD GIDDINGS SABULA IA 90
RESIDENT CLASS D R/U THOMAS SCHMIDT SIOUX CITY IA 89
RESIDENT CLASS D 3RD HERMAN GRACEY OSCEOLA IA 87
RESIDENT LADY I SHELLY HEITNER FORT DODGE IA 88
RESIDENT LADY I R/U HANNAH VAVRIK CLEAR LAKE IA 88
RESIDENT LADY II BEVERLY DOMINACKI BETTENDORF IA 87
RESIDENT LADY II R/U LINDA SAWVELL DAVENPORT IA 79
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN JEFF WALTERS CEDAR FALLS IA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN R/U ROBERT FULLER IOWA FALLS IA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN LARRY BUMSTED ELDORA IA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN R/U DEAN BRIGHT STEAMBOAT ROCK IA 95
RESIDENT SR VETERAN LEO FUHRMEISTER IOWA CITY IA 93
RESIDENT SR VETERAN R/U JIM PEMBLE SAC CITY IA 92
RESIDENT JUNIOR TRACE LOCKE BUFFALO CENTER IA 88
RESIDENT JUNIOR R/U DYLAN VAVRIK CLEAR LAKE IA 85
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD JUSTIN FRIEDEL MEDIAPOLIS IA 93
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD R/U TUCKER SCHROEDER GARNER IA 91
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR HUNTER ESENHAUT MUSCATINE IA 91
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR R/U LUKE ERICKSON BURLINGTON IA 86
         
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION MATTHEW BARTHOLOW RAPID CITY SD 99
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER-UP HARLAN CAMPBELL JR. TRIBUNE KS 99
NON-RESIDENT 3RD FRED NAGEL MITCHELL SD 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA SEAN HAWLEY VERNAL UT 98
N/R CLASS AAA R/U SCOTT GENS VERNON CENTER MN 98
N/R CLASS AAA 3RD ANTHONY FORTINO KANKAKEE IL 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA ROMAN POMPE HAVLICKUV BROD MC 99
N/R CLASS AA R/U DAVID DEITCH TINA MO 97
N/R CLASS AA 3RD NICK BOWMAN FREMONT NE 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A LOREN RIPPENTROP CHERRY VALLEY IL 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A R/U JAMES COVERT SPRINGFIELD IL 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A 3RD JIM BALLARD RENO NV 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B LARRY LARSON WATERLOO NE 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B R/U JACK BOWMAN FREMONT NE 92
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B 3RD NORMAN BRUNER BRAINARD NE 92
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C COLE ANDERSON BENNET NE 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C R/U THOMAS MAVENCAMP ST MICHAEL MN 93
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C 3RD JOSH HANNUM BENNINGTON NE 91
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D KYLE KENDALL CHADWIEK IL 88
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D R/U LYLE HALL LINCOLN NE 88
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D 3RD RICHARD McCOY RAMSEY MN 87
NON-RESIDENT LADY I KENDALL HOSTLER GRAND ISLAND NE 97
NON-RESIDENT LADY I R/U JENNIFER WILBURN FAIRFIELD CA 96
NON-RESIDENT LADY II LOU ANN MUNSON OAKES ND 93
NON-RESIDENT LADY II R/U JANICE RIGLER ROCK FALLS IL 93
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN STAN WELTE TEKAMAH NE 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN R/U MARK SACIA ONALASKA WI 95
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN ROBERT MUNSON OAKES ND 97
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN R/U RON CARNEAL BLAIRSTOWN MO 95
NON-RESIDENT SR VETERAN JOHN HOFFLAND WILLIS TX 97
NON-RESIDENT SR VETERAN R/U JOHN HAKOLA OMAHA NE 93
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR DREW STROHECKER PEARL CITY IL 98
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR R/U DALE GERLICH ELIZABETH IL 98
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD JEREMY DENNY FREMONT NE 99
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD R/U ZACH BRYANT LINCOLN NE 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR SHARRED OAKS VERNAL UT 99
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR R/U SAMANTHA FOPPE HIGH RIDGE MO 98
OPEN WHEELCHAIR ZIGGY TKACZENKO TEXICO IL 88


 

EVENT #11 - DEAN BRIGHT ATA HALL OF FAME PRELIMINARY HANDICAP   
TOTAL ENTRIES = 493
 

TROPHY NAME CITY STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION DALE STOCKDALE ACKLEY IA 97
RESIDENT RUNNER-UP LELAND KAUFMANN HARLAN IA 95
RESIDENT 18-21 YDS RON JAGER ROCK VALLEY IA 94
RESIDENT 18-21 YDS R/U RON PAUL MISSOURI VALLEY IA 93
RESIDENT 22-24 YDS JIM PEMBLE SAC CITY IA 93
RESIDENT 22-24 YDS R/U JEFF IRA SPILLVILLE IA 93
RESIDENT 25-26 YDS RICHARD JONES RHODES IA 93
RESIDENT 25-26 YDS R/U MIKE BRIGHT STEAMBOAT ROCK IA 93
RESIDENT 27 YDS DEAN BRIGHT STEAMBOAT ROCK IA 92
RESIDENT 27 YDS R/U KENNETH BRANDT HAMPTON IA 92
RESIDENT LADY I CHANDAL GRANQUIST MARION IA 95
RESIDENT LADY II ANN KISNER MUSCATINE IA 89
RESIDENT VETERAN PATRICK MARSHALL DUBUQUE IA 94
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN FRANK SICK HARLAN IA 96
RESIDENT SR VETERAN MARLIN CROMWELL WODEN IA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR CHANCE TENNANT WEST POINT IA 89
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD HENRY TIMMER MASON CITY IA 93
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR MARCUS DRAVES MUSCATINE IA 90
         
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION CURT PETERSON BLUE EARTH MN 97
NON-RESIDENT R/U FRED NAGEL MITCHELL SD 96
NON-RESIDENT 18-21 YDS LEE WAYLAND REVERE MO 94
N/R 18-21 YDS R/U LYNN MORTENSON RAMSEY MN 93
NON-RESIDENT 22-24 YDS JAY NEITZELL ALBERT LEA MN 92
N/R 22-24 YDS R/U RON CREUTZ McHENRY IL 90
NON-RESIDENT 25-26 YDS JOHN HAKOLA OMAHA NE 92
N/R 25-26 YDS R/U KENNETH RIGLER ROCK FALLS IL 92
NON-RESIDENT 27 YDS NATHAN HOFER HURON SD 95
N/R 27 YDS R/U HARLAN CAMPBELL, JR TRIBUNE KS 94
NON-RESIDENT LADY I ABIGAIL ROSENAU RIPON WI 91
NON-RESIDENT LADY II CAROL KEELEY WATERLOO WI 91
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN LOREN RIPPENTROPP CHERRY VALLEY IL 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN PAUL CYR NEW RICHLAND MN 90
NON-RESIDENT SR VETERAN CLIFFORD HULS CARTHAGE IL 93
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR ANTHONY FORTINO KANKAKEE IL 95
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD NICK BOWMAN FREMONT NE 92
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR

GARRETT FULK

SCOTTSBLUFF NE 95
OPEN WHEELCHAIR

RICK NELSON

LOUISBURG MN 91